Selasa, 04 Juni 2013


                                   ALL ABOUT NU'EST


NU’EST – 뉴이스트 
Members : JRAronBaekhoMinhyunRen
Agent company : Pledis 


Name : JR (Junior Royal)
Real Name : Kim Jonghyun (김종현)
Position : NU’EST Leader
Date of Birth :8th June 1995
Age : 16
Weight: 58kg
Nickname : 초록이 (Greeny)
Hobbies : Reading comics book, Making toys
My keyword : Japanese subway
- A powerful charisma behind a pure innocent boy
- one of the most popular in the group
- the very 1st member which Pledis Entertainment revealed
- made an appearance in KBS Hello with Baek Ho and was revealed by After School’s Kahi
- the rapper for After School’s U-ie’s Debut song “SokSokSok
- the male lead and model for the CF “New Balance” with Lizzy as the female lead
- said to be one of the “Boys Choir” who sang with After School in their track “Someone is You
- featured in Orange Caramel’s “Bangkok City” MV
- nicknamed as “Bangkok City Boy”


Name : Baek Ho (White Tiger)

Real Name : Kang Dong Ho (강동호)
Position : NU’EST Lead Vocal
Birth Date : July 21, 1995
Age : 17 years old (Korean Age) / 16 years old (American Age)
Weight: 63kg
Blood type : AB
Nickname : Baby tiger, Kang Baekho
Hobbies : Playing a game, Komdo
Official Account(s) : me2day
- Sexy and masculine with true loyalty
- one of the most popular in the group
- starred in After School’s “Play Ur Love” MV as the Girl’s boyfriend
- appeared in KBS “Hello” with JR and was revealed by After School’s Kahi
- was a back-up dancer for After School Blue’s “Wonder Boy”
- After School’s Juyeon’s Stage Boyfriend during ASBlue’s Live performances
- nicknamed as “Juyeon’s Namcha Chingu”, “Play Ur Love Boy”, “Eyesmile Prince”


Name : Min Hyun

Real Name : Hwang Min Hyun (황민현, )
Birthdate : 9th August 1995
Weight: 65kg.
Blood type : O
Nickname : Shanghai Boy
Hobbies : Watching a Movie, Listening to music and Singing
My keyword : Shanghai Romance
- Conservative man with sharp and intellectual charm
- He has a high height so that he’s capable of both singing, modelling and more
- was a back-up dancer for After School Blue’s “Wonder Boy”
- was featured in Music Videos & Live Performances of After School Blue
- gained more attention after he took the lead role for Orange Caramel’s MV “Shanghai Romance”
- nicknamed as “Shanghai Boy”
- was featured in “New Balance” CF with After School & Orange Caramel’s Lizzy


Name : Ren
Real Name : Choi Minki (최민기)
Birthdate : 3rd November 1995
Age : 16
Weight : 56kg
Blood type : O
Nickname : Choi Ren
Hobbies : Watching a movie, Listening a music
My keyword : Style, Blonde
-An unpredictable cute guy with metro sexual charm
-reportedly the mischievous mood maker of the group
- back up dancer for After School Blue’s Wonder Boy
- was featured in the MV and Live performances
- was also in the “New Balance” CF with Lizzy
- said to be the Maknae of the group


Name : Aron

Real Name : Aaron Kwak (아론콱)
Birth Date : May 21, 1993
Age : 19 years old (Korean Age) / 18 years old (American Age)
Hometown : Los Angeles, California
Nationality : Korean-American
Height: 176cm
Weight: 57kg
Blood type : A
Nickname : Choding [Elementary Kid]
Hobbies : Golf
- The romantic guy, ladies’ lover
- knows how to handle his smooth and natural charm
- was casted immediately at “‘PLEDIS USA Personal Auditions‘ after captivating judges with his unique vocals
- Born and raised in L.A. California
- Studied at Loyola High School
- Speaks Korean English and Japanese
- Appeared as one of the back up dancer for AS Blue’s Wonder Boy MV and Live performances.
- Aaron was scouted at the same korean festival that Nichkhun from 2PM was scouted at.
- Dubbed as the male Bekah as they are both from the U.S.